Free Spins

500 FS

Сasinos of the Month
T&C Apply!

Free Spins

£500 / 50 FS

Сasinos of the Month
T&C Apply!

Free Spins

25 FS

Сasinos of the Month
T&C Apply!

What makes an online casino trusted? One of the aspects is a great care about players. A good gambling platform puts much effort to provide gamblers with cost-effective and easy-to-use banking options so that there was no need to postpone lucky hours for later. One of the examples of such platforms is pay by Boku casino UK. These websites offer players to process payments to the casino balance using only a mobile phone. In the gambling world, Boku is also known as pay by phone bill and more players choose it as a number-one solution after the first trial. It is a fast and confidential banking option that simplifies depositing experience, so it is not surprising that more and more people keep looking for a Boku casino list.

Being trusted leading experts in the casino industry, Gamblorium professionals want to share their own experience on Boku deposits and focus on the following points:

  • WHAT has made Boku a top-notch depositing method for gamblers;
  • WHY it is not suitable for high rollers;
  • HOW to benefit from this banking option as much as you can.

Best Boku Casino Sites in 2021 ?

CasinoRatingWelcome BonusFeaturesActions
1
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
12 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£500 + 50 FS

T&C Apply!
  • £5 No deposit bonus
  • Variety of payment methods
  • Exclusive new games
T&C Apply!
2
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
16 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£1200 + 260 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Track your deals in Promotion calendar
  • Loyalty program
  • Exclusive VIP club
T&C Apply!

What is Boku and How Does It Work?

Boku carrier billing is a service that helps merchants from different corners of the world thanks to mobile payments processed by their clients. Boku, Inc. was founded back in 2009 and now its headquarters are located in San Francisco, California. You may wonder how an American company can offer payment services to UK residents? In 2014, Boku partnered with UK wireless operators O2, EE, and Vodafone to offer these premium solutions to every mobile user of the kingdom. Currently, the company can boast over $6 billion annual payment volume and over 200 global merchant partners.

Boku’s ‘Mobile First’ payment services via direct carrier billing and eWallet billing appeal to us. The secure, intuitive, easy-to-use and low-friction checkout experience will result in higher customer satisfaction, conversion, and retention.

Kevin Kim, CBO of Pearl Abyss

Both pay as you go and contracted clients of mobile operators can use this banking solution. The only thing required is to enter your mobile phone number on the merchant’s web page and confirm the transaction entering the code you receive in SMS. The money you used for a deposit is charged from your mobile balance or added to the monthly contract amount.

Company NameBoku Inc
Founded2009
FoundersMark Britto, Ron Hirson, Erich Ringewald, Javier Martell
HQSan Francisco, CA, United States
Number of Markets60
Monthly Active Users24 million
Number of Casinos5
Max. Bonus£100
Deposit AlternativesSiru Mobile, Payforit
Websiteboku.com

How to Make a Deposit in Boku Casinos (In 5 Steps)

It is not enough to find online casino sites that accept Boku deposits to be able to make a deposit. A player should register on the platform he trusts and activate the account via email. Only then it is possible to deposit funds via Boku by completing 5 simple steps:

  1. Enter the casino account and press the Cashier section.
  2. Choose a deposit option and select Boku from the list of payment methods suggested by the casino.
  3. Enter your mobile phone and the amount you want to deposit (up to £30).
  4. Receive SMS and enter the code provided there on the website to confirm the transaction.
  5. Wait for funds to arrive and enjoy gambling for real money.

It is worth noting that the maximum deposit amount is £30 a day. Moreover, pay as you go customers should have enough money on their mobile credit for a deposit or the transaction will be canceled. Mobile users who have signed a contract are luckier because they can gamble right now and pay for fun later upon the arrival of the bill. As you can see, the only thing needed to make a Boku casino deposit is a mobile phone while the simplicity of the process is unquestioned.

How to Withdraw Money From Online Casinos with Boku

Unfortunately, it is impossible to cash out funds from a casino with Boku payment. There is no bank account to transfer funds to, so the only way out is to use an alternative banking option. Most of the best online casino sites for real money offer several popular methods for getting winnings, but the cheapest and fastest ones are usually e-wallets including fiat and cryptocurrency as well as other electronic payment systems.

Top Online Casino Sites that Accept Boku Deposits

Do you agree that pay by mobile deposits are the quickest and most convenient? Probably, you would like to find a reputable Boku deposit casino UK and enjoy exciting casino games on the licensed platform. There is good news for UK players: our team has prepared a list of the best gambling sites that have included Boku into their banking options.

Why Choose Casinos That Accept Boku

If you look at the range of banking options offered in the UK online casinos, you may see that their number is quite extensive. There are methods that allow paying via traditional financial institutions, electronic payment systems, prepaid services, cryptocurrency transactions, pay by mobile and Landline, etc. The selection is definitely great, but why does pay by Boku casino look outstanding among them? Let’s consider the main reasons why the best Boku casinos UK are so popular with players.

Safety & Security with Boku
The main reason why players prefer Boku to other banking options is a minimum of personal information they should share. Using other methods gamblers should provide different sensitive data including name, credit or debit card number, bank account number, e-wallet address, etc., but with Boku the only information you share is a mobile phone number. Moreover, the company also deals with modern identity solutions to prevent any financial or other types of crimes, so all the transactions are protected at the highest level. It is enough to remember an acquisition of Danal, Inc., which specializes in mobile identity and authentication services, to understand what sophisticated transactions are performed by the company.
Simplicity
What can be easier than a Boku deposit? There is no need to go somewhere or look for credit cards, bank accounts, e-wallet addresses, etc. The whole process is at hand because modern people never keep their mobile devices further than at an arm’s length. Moreover, most mobile users know their number by heart and can easily restore it in the memory.
Multi-language customer support
Boku support is really professional. Every user can review Boku transaction history directly on the official website in the support section. There are also answers to the most frequently asked questions and community discussions available for reading. Customer support teams can be accessed round the clock by pressing the ‘Submit Request’ button in the upper right corner. Customer support is available in 11 languages, while a search bar helps to find information on the topic you are interested in a matter of seconds.
Awarded service
When you choose an online casino with Boku, do you know that this banking option has been considered as the best one in its sphere? The company was recognized as the Best Aggregator 2018 & 2019 by Global Direct Carrier Billing Awards.
Speed on transactions
What makes Boku competitive in the casino payments list is almost instant delivery of funds. It may take from several seconds to a couple of minutes to get money to your casino balance and continue a gambling adventure.

New Boku Casino Sites

New CasinosIt is not a secret that the gambling industry is constantly growing and offers a variety of new platforms to play on. Looking through the list of new casino sites it is possible to make a conclusion that they have corrected all the mistakes made by their predecessors and now offer an outstanding gambling experience to everyone. Moreover, many of them incorporate only popular banking options, so check a list of the latest Boku casino platforms and increase your winnings thanks to lucrative bonuses and promotions.

Welcome

T&C Apply!

Boku Mobile Casino Sites

Mobile CasinosThe mobile gaming revenue has increased by 45% since 2008 and it will continue growing by around 10% in 2023. It means that mobile casinos may soon overtake desktop online platforms in the number of players, so it is not surprising why mobile banking options are gaining pace too. There is no sense in questioning the comfort of a casino on your mobile. You may play anywhere and anytime with a stable Internet connection. It is a great opportunity to spend every free minute with benefit, so depositing must be flexible too. Looking through examples of pay by mobile casino, Boku remains a trusted leader which is accepted in many UK-licensed casinos compatible with mobile devices. Would you like to check out the best casinos? Here is a short list.

Boku Live Casino Sites

Live CasinosFans of land-based casinos have also received a great alternative called live dealer casino. They offer the same immersive experience thanks to playing with real opponents, beautiful casino atmosphere in studios, respectable dealers, live communication, etc. In fact, a player needs two things for a great live dealer casino experience: a smooth picture provided by high-quality Internet connection and money to make winning bets. The last one is not a problem in online casinos that accept Boku. A player can deposit funds in 5 simple steps and enjoy premium live games both from a computer and mobile device.

Benefits & Drawbacks of Using Boku

There are many UK casinos that accept Boku but the rest of the platforms do not hurry to add this solution to their payment methods. Let’s see what the main good and bad things about a Boku payment casino are.

What We Like:What We Don’t Like:
Secure and anonymous transactions.Not suitable for high rollers.
Ease-of-use.Supported by not all casinos.
Instant delivery of money deposited.Not available for users in the UK without a registered mobile phone number.
Comprehensive customer support.No withdrawal option.
Possibility to deposit wherever and whenever you are.A daily limit is rather low – only £30.
No hidden fees.

Popular Phone Billing Alternatives to Boku

If these downsides have seemed important for you not to use Boku for online deposits, it is always possible to find other banking options with their own benefits. This table will hint you at the best alternatives.

Best Pay by Boku Slots of All Times

Slots are the most popular games not only in online casinos but also in land-based ones. Only imagine that their number is already counted in thousands, so the choice is really amazing. Classic and video, 3-reel and 5-reel, with few and hundreds of paylines, these games are most often checked on Boku slot sites too. There are millions of fans worldwide who play slot machines for real money and are eager to win the next jackpot and join the table of winners.

But if the selection is so big, which Boku payment slots to choose for higher winning amounts? If you want to play the best slots of all times, these leaders of the rating will meet your expectations:

#Slot NameSoftwareMin BetMax BetRTP
1Mega JokerNetent0.10299.00%
2Immortal RomanceMicrogaming0.30696.86%
3Thunderstruck IIMicrogaming0.301596.65%
4StarburstNetent0.01196.09%
5Mega MoolahMicrogaming0.016.2596.00%
6Mega FortuneNetent0.015096.00%
7Gonzo’s QuestNetent0.4010095.97%
8Break Da BankMicrogaming512595.75%
9Arabian NightsNetent0.50595.62%

How We Rate and Review Banking Methods

Many people need to understand how Gamblorium chooses the best payment options for casino players and it is absolutely right from their side. The first question is who reviews these banking options and according to which requirements. A team of experts analyze every service according to a professionally developed plan, trying not to miss the key points in each review. We evaluate not only a general impression and basic features but also such important aspects as security, time expenditures, fees, customer service and experience of other people who have used it already. We provide only unbiased information and help players to make the right choice!

Expert’s Opinion + Tips

A detailed analysis of different payment options allowed me to divide them into groups: ones that I would use with pleasure and ones with some significant disadvantages I would hardly ever use. All pay by phone options were added to the first group because the chances to be cheated or robbed due to using them are incredibly low. Playing in a casino & pay by Boku is the best solution because you do not provide any sensitive data. People may say that a loss of telephone can lead to money losses, but Boku has predicted these inconveniences and offered users 2FA for higher security. Moreover, since casino games are a magnet for many people, a daily limit of £30 is enough to check your luck and avoid more unpleasant consequences.

Posted by: Catalina
Editor-in-Chief

With 4 years of experience in writing about online gambling, Catalina has decided to gather all her knowledge and share it with others on one platform. Her main goal is to provide detailed information so that players could gamble in a more safe way. Smart and responsible gambling is her motto.


Frequently Asked Questions

Is it safe to use Boku for making deposits at online casinos?
Yes, it is. The choice of Boku gambling sites is the right solution when it comes to security because this banking option does not collect any personal and financial data except for a mobile phone.

What’s the minimum deposit in casino sites with Boku?
Every casino sets its own limits for deposits, but usually, players can start from as much as £1. However, if you prefer to play in a £5 deposit casino or more, with Boku you can send up to £30 every day.

How to make a deposit in an online casino with Boku?
A deposit by Boku casino takes only a few steps. A player opens the Cashier section, chooses Boku as a preferred depositing method and enters a mobile number. After receiving SMS with a code and a player enters the latter one to confirm the transaction. That’s all!

Can I make a withdrawal from casino sites with Boku?
No, you can’t. If you check a list of withdrawal options in any online casino, Boku will be absent there. It is necessary to use alternative options.

Are there any bonuses in Boku casinos?
Yes, there are. All Boku casinos have lucrative bonuses and promotions. The most popular of them are welcome, match bonuses, cashbacks and free spins.

Are there any extra service fees?
No, there aren’t. It is absolutely free to use Boku services for casino deposits.

Can I make Boku payments via a landline?
No, you can’t. Boku is supported only by mobile phone operators in the UK.

Do I need to sign up?
No, you don’t. You can sign up if you wish to track your previous Boku transactions, but it is not obligatory.

What mobile networks does Boku cover?
Currently, Boku covers three mobile networks including O2, EE, and Vodafone. You can play in any old and new Boku casinos licensed by UKGC.