Apple Pay is a mobile payment service and a virtual wallet by Apple Inc which allows making transactions in person, in the App Store, and on the Internet. This payment option is extremely popular, and the number of online casinos that accept Apple Pay is increasing day after day.

Apple Pay has quickly become one of the simplest and most secure ways of making deposits, especially among players who are searching for convenience and instant transactions. Gamblers choose Apple Pay because of Face and Touch ID, as well as secure two-factor authentication. We guarantee that after reading this article you’ll know everything needed to use Apple Pay when gambling in your favourite casino, namely about:

  • How Apple Pay works;
  • Steps to make an Apple Pay casino deposit;
  • Reasons to choose this payment option for gambling.

Best Apple Pay Casino Sites in 2024

?
PlayOJO 1
PlayOJO
Apple Pay
Bitcoin
Interac
Paypal
Paysafecard
Siru Mobile
Trustly
Full Review
  • No wagering requirements
  • Exclusive rewards
  • The OJO Wheel & Prize Twister
50 Free Spins
Apple Pay
Bitcoin
Interac
Paypal
Paysafecard
Siru Mobile
Trustly
First time depositors only. Min deposit is €/$10. ou can get on the 1st deposit 50 no-wagering Free Spins on Book of Dead. Spin Value: €/$0.10. No min withdrawal. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. OJO’s Rewards and Game Play policy applies. Full T&C's apply. 18+ Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org
Spin Rider Casino 2
Spin Rider Casino
Apple Pay
Paypal
Paysafecard
Trustly
Full Review
  • Huge welcome bonus
  • Low wagering requirements
  • Live Chat support
100% up to €/$300 + 50 Free Spins
Apple Pay
Paypal
Paysafecard
Trustly
New players only. Min. deposit €/$20. Max. bonus bet is €/$5. Bonus spins on selected games only and must be used within 72 hours. Bonus funds expire in 30 days. On the 1s deposit, you can get a 100% bonus up to €/$300 plus 50 bonus spins on eligible Netent games. 35x wagering requirements. Full T&C's apply. 18+ Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org
Swift Casino 3
Swift Casino
Apple Pay
Interac
Paypal
Paysafecard
Siru Mobile
Trustly
Full Review
  • Easy deposits & withdrawals
  • Expert customer assistance
  • VIP Lounge
100% up to €100 + 50 FS
Apple Pay
Interac
Paypal
Paysafecard
Siru Mobile
Trustly
First deposit only. Min. deposit: €/$10, max. bonus €/$50. Game: Book of Dead, Spin value: €/$0.1. WR of 30x deposit + bonus amount and 60x Free Spin winnings amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min €/$0.10) of the free spin winnings & bonus amount of €/$5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. First Deposit/Welcome Bonus can only be claimed once every 72 hours. Bonus Policy applies. Full T&C's apply. 18+ Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org
LeoVegas 4
LeoVegas
Apple Pay
Interac
Paypal
Paysafecard
Trustly
Full Review
  • A fantastic assortment of slots from many platforms.
  • Live chat, UK freephone, and email assistance are available 24 hours a day, seven days a week.
  • Independent audits have proven that it is fair.
€1000 + 300 FS, £100 + 50 FS, R$5,000 + 50 FS, up to 2,000 USD + 150 FS, up to 1,000 CAD + 200 FS
Apple Pay
Interac
Paypal
Paysafecard
Trustly
New reg only. Opt in & deposit €/$10, €/$25 or €/$50 within 7 days & further 7 days to wager cash stakes 35x to unlock reward (€/$50 on 2 deposits). 3 day exp. Wagering/game contributions vary. 25 wager-free spins x10p to added to Big Bass Splash with each qualifying deposit, 3 day expiry. Full T&Cs apply. 18+ Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org
Dream Vegas 5
Dream Vegas
Apple Pay
Boku
Pay By Phone
Paypal
Paysafecard
Trustly
Full Review
  • Huge welcome bonus
  • VIP program
  • 24/7 customer support
200% up to €/$2500 + 50 Free Spins
Apple Pay
Boku
Pay By Phone
Paypal
Paysafecard
Trustly
This welcome deposit offer is valid for new players only, and for the first 3 deposits. Minimum deposit of €/$20 is required each of the first 3 deposits. This welcome offer cannot be claimed in conjunction with any other offers. Winnings from Free Spins are credited as bonus funds. Winnings from deposit-based Free Spins are capped at €/$150. Bonus funds are subject to wagering requirements before they are converted to cash and can be withdrawn. This wagering is x35 the total of bonus money, deposit and Free Spins. Full T&C's apply. 18+ Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org
Barz 6
Barz
Apple Pay
Interac
Paypal
Paysafecard
Trustly
Full Review
  • Wide range of game selection
  • Multiple payment options
  • Loyalty program
200% up to €/$500 + 50 Free Spins
Apple Pay
Interac
Paypal
Paysafecard
Trustly
This welcome deposit offer is valid for new players only, and for the first 3 deposits. Minimum deposit of €20 is required for each of the first 3 deposits. This welcome offer cannot be claimed in conjunction with any other offers. This offer gives you the following: 200% of your first deposit up to €500 + 50 bonus/free spins on Book of Dead, 40% of your second deposit up to €500 plus 20 bonus/free spins on Gonzo’s Quest and 60% of your third deposit up to €500 plus 50 bonus/free spins on Starburst. Full T&C's apply. 18+ Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org
Bonus Boss 7
Bonus Boss
Apple Pay
Pay By Phone
PayForIt
Paypal
Paysafecard
SMS
Full Review
  • Lots of promotions and bonuses
  • Quick withdrawal time
  • Facilitates deposits via multiple payments options
300% up to €/$300 + 100 Free Spins
Apple Pay
Pay By Phone
PayForIt
Paypal
Paysafecard
SMS
New depositing players only. Welcome 300% match up to €/$300 deposit bonus available via 2 deposits. Min deposit for a bonus is €/$10. Also, you can get up to €/$5 of no deposit funds. 40x wagering requirement for all types of bonuses. Bonus funds expire after 30 days. Full T&Cs apply. 18+ Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org

What is Apple Pay and How Does It Work?

Apple Pay logoApple Pay is a smart payment system that was launched in 2014 by Apple Inc., the largest tech company with a $961 billion market value. It is powered by all Apple devices that have Face or Touch ID. Apple Pay e-wallet allows making contactless transactions both in-person and online. This system digitizes credit/debit cards and grants transactions from the card using fingerprint scanners or faces recognition.

One of the biggest advantages is that it allows storing several payment cards in one place even if they are from different banks. You don’t have to remember any codes once the cards are added to the Apple Wallet. In 2019, Apple Pay’s sales volume equalled $46 billion and more and more banks started cooperating with the system. You may find it at American Express, Clyde Bank, HSBC, Bank of Scotland, Metro Bank, and many others. Due to the AP technology, sensitive information is securely stored on the gambling site. Every transaction is given a unique security code that only the card’s owner has access to.

Company NameApple Inc.
Released2014
TypeDigital Wallet
Number of Casinos10
Max. Bonus€/$500 + 50 FS
Deposit AlternativesGoogle Pay, PayPal, Pay by Phone

Setting Up an Apple Pay Account

The number of Apple Pay gambling sites is growing and to keep up with the times you should set up an Apple Pay account. This comprehensive video tutorial contains a detailed explanation of how to add a card to your Apple Wallet and start using it. And if the tutorial is not enough, you can additionally read the guidelines on Apple’s official website.

How to Make a Deposit in a Casino with Apple Pay (In 5 Steps)

Even if you have never used this payment system before, let us assure you that making a casino deposit with Apple Pay is rather simple. Here are the steps you need to take:

  1. Get familiar with the best casinos that accept Apple Pay deposits, and pick the one you like the most. Check the terms, requirements, and betting limits.
  2. Create an account or log in to an existing one.
  3. Head to the Banking or Cashier section. Pick Apple Pay from the list of depositing options.
  4. Sign in to your Apple account and indicate the necessary amount.
  5. Start playing. The transactions are instant, and casino real money players can gamble straight away.

Keep in mind that reputable sites never ask players to provide any bank details or credit card numbers. Moreover, some gambling platforms have a built-in Apple Pay function, so you can skip the login procedure.

How to Withdraw Money from Casino that Accepts Apple Pay

It is very easy to fund accounts at Apple Pay online casino sites but unfortunately, it’s impossible to withdraw winnings. At the moment, there is no verified way to cash out your money via Apple Pay. The system was created for funding accounts and doesn’t process withdrawals yet. However, players can cash out winnings from deposits made via Apple Pay through Bank Wire Transfers, bank cards, or e-wallets without any difficulties. Once the requirements change and it will be possible to withdraw via Apple Pay, we’ll update these guidelines and you will be among the first to know.

Why Choose Gambling Sites that Accept Apple Pay

Casinos that accept Apple Pay are no longer uncommon and it is not surprising. This payment option has a range of benefits both for gamblers and those who are willing to make transactions and payments in a secure and quick manner. It is accepted in a big number of countries by thousands of retailers and the number of casinos that take Apple Pay continues to grow.

Below we will tell you about the main reasons why choosing this payment system is a good idea.

Safety & Security with Apple Pay
Apple Pay is one of the safest ways of making online and offline payments. This system was brought to life because bank cards with numbers and codes are vulnerable, and can be stolen. Apple Pay encrypts bank card numbers and other details, and stores this data in the ‘secure element’ of the system for additional protection.

Apple sends the device a unique number and security code when you want to make a transaction, and no other details are required. Moreover, verification via Touch ID ensures the physical presence of the person who requested the transaction.

Two-factor authentication protects cards from fraud and hacker attacks even if the device is lost or stolen. In addition, it filters spam and helps to protect your smartphone from phishing.

Fast Payouts Payment Processing
If you are looking for the fastest paying online casino it is always a great idea to pick one of Apple Pay sites. Even though this system doesn’t allow withdrawals, deposits are extremely fast and secure. After funding the account, you can start playing straight away.
Deposit and Withdrawal Limits
When joining an online casino Apple Pay is a great option both for beginners and high rollers. There are no restrictions and deposit limits usually meet the standards of other cards and e-wallets. For example, players can fund the account with €/$5 or €/$2,000 per single transaction. However, the limits differ from one casino to another, so you should read the Terms and Conditions attentively before conducting any financial transactions.

Keep in mind that Apple Pay requires verification if you want to deposit over €/$500 at a time.

Apple Pay Fees
There are no fees charged when using Apple Pay and the system is completely free to use. However, you should remember that this payment option acts as an intermediary between the bank card and the gambling site, so players should always check whether such companies as MasterCard and Visa have banking fees for Apple Pay transactions.
Great on mobile
If you decide to gamble on the go, there won’t be a need to create an account or fill out numerous forms. Apple Pay requires only the built-in application, Safari, and a device with Touch or Face ID. Players can fund the account on iPad, iPhone, and Mac in a matter of seconds.

Moreover, the outstanding convenience and security of Face and Touch ID make it much faster to use Apple Pay for mobile deposits than to make a transaction via a bank card.

New Apple Pay Casino Sites

Gambling is a rather intense industry where it becomes more and more challenging to impress players and make them stay. That is why online casinos regularly add new features: unique bonuses, rewarding loyalty programs, recent games, and of course, new payment options. At the moment, you can easily find top apple pay casinos, and we are happy to introduce you to the most reliable ones.

Here is a list of new gambling sites with Apple Pay that you don’t want to miss:

Deluxino

Free Spins Bonuses

25 FS

First-time depositors only. Min dep €/$10. Max offer: 25 Spins (on a game of casino's choice). Promo code: DELUXINO. Any spins winnings, if applicable, will be credited as bonus funds and capped at €/$2.50. BS winnings must be wagered 40x before withdrawal. BS are valid for 7 days. Games Bonus win cap: €/$100 + original bonus amount. Wagering contribution varies by game. Full T&C's apply. 18+ Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org

Captain Spins

Free Spins Bonuses

260 FS

New players only. One welcome package per player. Min dep €20. All spins are on Book of Dead only. Spins winnings credited as bonus funds. Max winnings from BS are equivalent to the number of spins awarded. Bonus funds + spin winnings are separate to cash funds and subject to 35x wagering requirement (bonus only). Only bonus funds count towards wagering contribution. €5 bonus max bet. Bonus funds valid for 30 days, BS valid for 10 days. Full T&C's apply. 18+ Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org

Benefits & Drawbacks

Playing at an online casino that accepts Apple Pay gives users much freedom. To provide you with a well-rounded view, Gamblorium has objectively analyzed and compiled a list of the benefits and drawbacks of using Apple Pay in online casinos.

Benefits:Drawbacks:
Security of bank details and transactions.You need to have a confirmed bank payment option.
Apple Pay is free to use.A limited number of casinos accept Apple Pay.
Instant deposits take only a few seconds of your time.Absence of withdrawals.
No need to remember bank card details.
Anonymity. Apple Pay keeps information only about recent transactions.
Absence of deposit fees.

Best Apple Pay Slots of All Time

If you are also a fan of online slots Apple Pay is a great option that allows you to enjoy the game without worrying about the safety of transactions. There are thousands of slot machines on the modern market and it becomes quite difficult to decide which one to play. Players can choose classic slots, 3D and video slots, as well as progressives with huge wins.

Even though all-time favourite machines are great, we recommend testing new free slots for real money which are launched almost every day. You can try them out at Apple Pay casinos from the list above because these platforms constantly update their game library. And don’t forget that new slots usually have unique features and attractive bonuses.

Here is a list of the most popular slots you should definitely try out:

#Slot NameSoftwareMin BetMax BetRTP
1Mega JokerNetent0.10299.00%
2Thunderstruck IIMicrogaming0.301596.65%
3StarburstNetent0.01196.09%
4Mega MoolahMicrogaming0.016.2596.00%
5Fluffy Favourites Eyecon0.1012.595.00%
6House of FunBetsoft0.0215094.96%

Bonuses in Online Casinos that Accept Apple Pay

Casino players are head over heels in love with bonuses and ApplePay casinos are ready to offer them. Below you will find out about the best online casino bonus programs that will make the game even more rewarding and profitable:

  • Welcome Bonus. New players are offered a welcome package that usually consists of a monetary reward on first deposits. It comes as a percentage up to a particular sum. Thus, you can double or even triple your initial deposit to start playing;
  • Free Spins. They may either come as a part of the welcome bonus or as a stand-alone bonus. Free spins may be awarded for a deposit or during a certain day of the week;
  • No Deposit Bonus. Even though this promotion is not so common, it is worth searching for. Players get free spins or a few euro to play without a need to make a deposit;
  • Loyalty Program. Players who decide to stick to a particular platform and make regular deposits are automatically enrolled in a loyalty program. Every euro spent is turned into casino points which allow for climbing the VIP ladder. The higher the level, the better the bonuses are (e.g., bigger withdrawal limits, personal manager, extra cash and free spins, participation in VIP tournaments, and even real value gifts).

We want to remind you that before playing at any gambling sites and claiming bonuses, it is necessary to read their terms attentively. This especially concerns wagering requirements, location restrictions, deadlines, and betting limits. Only after meeting all the terms and conditions, it is possible to withdraw the bonus funds and winnings.

Mobile Casinos that Accept Apple Pay

Apple Pay is one of the newest and most innovative payment options on the market, and it is not surprising that this system was created with mobile users in mind. Your iPhone or iPad allows making transactions on the go and doesn’t require inserting bank card details manually.

When joining an ApplePay casino on your mobile, you can forget about time-wasting or complex registration forms. Moreover, the system runs perfectly on all Apple devices, and there is no need to be a tech geek to make a deposit.

Here are the best mobile casinos which accept Apple Pay:

Jonny Jackpot

Free Spins Bonuses

500 FS

Experts` pick
New players only. One welcome package per player. Min dep £20. All spins are on Book of Dead only. Spins winnings credited as bonus funds. Max winnings from BS are equivalent to the number of spins awarded. Bonus funds + spin winnings are separate to cash funds and subject to 35x wagering requirement (bonus only). £5 bonus max bet. Bonus funds valid for 30 days, spins valid for 10 days. Full T&C's apply. 18+ Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org

Best Apple Pay Alternatives

If you don’t want to use Apple Pay or don’t own an iOS-running device, don’t worry. There are other secure and reliable payment options on offer, and we are happy to share them with you. Pick the most suitable one and start playing at your favourite online casino.

How We Rate and Review Banking Methods

Gamblorium is a team of devoted experts with multiple years of experience in the gambling industry. Thus, we know exactly what a reliable payment option should look like. Before writing a review, we carefully check every feature of the bank system, test its reliability, get familiar with its fees and restrictions, and learn how it is used in different countries.

Moreover, we conduct test transactions and check whether a particular payment system is a good option. With us, you won’t have to worry about missing important information and will always be aware of the benefits and drawbacks of every banking system.

Expert’s Opinion + Tips

The emergence of new payment systems allows players to choose the most convenient and reliable way to gamble. And Apple Pay is definitely one of the best methods I have seen so far. I really like the fact that it encrypts card numbers and details so that users don’t have to share any sensitive information. In addition, Touch and Face ID replaces any passwords and verifications, which is one step forward to reliable online payments. When choosing casino sites with Apple Pay, I know that I can gamble without any worries.

FAQs

Do casinos take Apple Pay?

Unfortunately, the list of gambling sites that accept Apple Pay is quite limited compared to other payment options. However, we don’t doubt that soon, more and more online casinos will be adding it to their list of accepted bank methods.

Is Apple Pay safe to use for making deposits at an online casino?

Yes, when joining online casinos Apple Pay is one of the safest deposit methods. It doesn’t require any banking details or sensitive information, and verification is completed via Touch or Face ID.

What’s the minimum deposit in casinos that accept Apple Pay?

You should keep in mind that the minimum casino deposit depends on a particular platform. Apple Pay itself doesn’t have any restrictions or limitations regarding the minimum deposit.

Are Apple Pay deposits instantly?

Yes, it takes only a few moments to fund your account and start playing. There is no need to wait for processing or verifications.

Can Apple Pay be used for withdrawals?

Unfortunately, at the moment Apple Pay can be used only for making deposits and withdrawals are not allowed. However, to cash out the winnings you can choose any convenient payment option.

Are there any commission fees?

No, gambling sites don’t charge any fees for Apple Pay deposits. However, bank operators like Visa or MasterCard may impose a particular fee for a transaction. We recommend getting familiar with their terms in advance.

Do Apple Pay casinos offer bonuses?

Yes, gambling sites with Apple Pay or any other payment options offer players a wide range of bonuses including welcome packages, free spins, no deposit bonuses, and loyalty programs.

What games can I play at a casino with Apple Pay?

Apple Pay gambling is not only secure and convenient but also allows playing such fun games as slots, table games, progressives, and live dealer titles. The majority of gambling sites offer hundreds or even thousands of different games.

What is the best Apple Pay online casino?

It is impossible to name a particular gambling site because each player has certain requirements and selection criteria. However, on Gamblorium you can get familiar with the best Apple Pay casinos and pick the one you like.
andrii hurkin
Editor
Casino Expert
Andriі's professional activities as an editor and marketer seamlessly complemented the mission and strategy of Gamblorium. Today, Andrii is recognized as a leading figure in the New Zealand casino market, and his creativity remains an endless source of inspiration for his team. He places great value on carefully analyzing trends, news, and changes within the gambling industry.
nodar giorgadze photo
Reviewer
Product Owner