Free Spins

825 FS

Сasinos of the Month
T&C Apply!

Free Spins

500 FS

Сasinos of the Month
T&C Apply!

Free Spins

25 FS

Сasinos of the Month
T&C Apply!

Paysafecard is a great payment option that can be often found at gambling sites. You won’t confuse it with any other banking method – Paysafecard allows funding a balance with cash. This means that choosing a Paysafecard casino significantly assists players who worry about security because there is no need to open a bank card or enter any sensitive information.

This payment option has become very popular among players and there are thousands of online casinos that accept Paysafecard. Such deposits are extremely safe and the process is fast and convenient. There is even a devoted mobile app that helps players track financial history and balance. Gamblorium experts are ready to introduce you to a comprehensive review where we will discuss the following issues:

  • How to make a casino deposit using Paysafecard;
  • Why choose casinos that accept this payment option;
  • Benefits and drawbacks of Paysafe.

After finishing this article, you will know everything about this banking method and how to use it for safe and instant transactions.

Top Online Casinos that Take Paysafecard in 2021 ?

CasinoRatingWelcome BonusFeaturesActions
1
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
12 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£50 + 50 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Loyalty club with many offers
  • Useful responsible gaming tools
  • Bright & easy-to-use website
T&C Apply!
2
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
2 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

825 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Attractive welcome package
  • Huge selection of payments
  • Game favourites filter
T&C Apply!
3
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
12 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

500 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Promotions calendar
  • Loyalty points program
  • 24/7 Live chat
T&C Apply!
4
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
13 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

25 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Safe payments
  • 300+ Slot games
  • Limitless rewards
T&C Apply!
5
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
12 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£500 + 50 FS

T&C Apply!
  • £5 No deposit bonus
  • Variety of payment methods
  • Exclusive new games
T&C Apply!
6
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
16 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£25 / $500 + 20 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Well-known brand
  • Easy to use website
  • Live chat
T&C Apply!
7
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
16 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£1200 + 260 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Track your deals in Promotion calendar
  • Loyalty program
  • Exclusive VIP club
T&C Apply!
8
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
19 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

25 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Rocketing jackpots
  • 300+ Slot games
  • Safe payments
T&C Apply!
9
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
19 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£250 + 100 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Exclusive live casino games
  • Reward program
  • Over 1200 games
T&C Apply!
10
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
12 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

80 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • No wagering requirements
  • Exclusive rewards
  • The OJO Wheel & Prize Twister
T&C Apply!
11
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
20 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

$/£100 + 50 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Daily challenges
  • Attractive welcome package
  • Live casino
T&C Apply!
12
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
3 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

100% + 100 Extra Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Attractive welcome package
  • Games from various developers
  • One of the fastest payouts
T&C Apply!
13
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
19 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

$/£20

T&C Apply!
  • $/£1 minimum deposit
  • Microgaming software
  • Progressive jackpots
T&C Apply!
14
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
15 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

$5000 + 125 FS / £500 + 50 FS

T&C Apply!
  • Huge selection of deposit methods
  • Play a Random Game feature
  • 24/7 support
T&C Apply!
15
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
4 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

500 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Mega Reel Spin
  • Pay by mobile available
  • Popular UK slots
T&C Apply!
16
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
21 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

25 Spins

T&C Apply!
  • 300+ Slot games
  • Monthly cashback
  • Rewards programme
T&C Apply!
17
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
2 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

€750 + 75 FS

T&C Apply!
  • Attractive design
  • Lots of tournaments
  • Variety of deposit methods
T&C Apply!
18
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
5 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

$200 + 100 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Sports betting availability
  • Rewarding bonuses
  • Live casino games
T&C Apply!
19
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
2 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

$/£300

T&C Apply!
  • Always 10% cashback
  • Lottery & Slingo available
  • Variety of tournaments
T&C Apply!
20
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
10 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

500 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Collect trophies & win free spins
  • Large slots collection
  • Bingo games
T&C Apply!

What is a Paysafecard and How Does It Work?

Paysafecard logoPaysafecard is a pre-paid payment method which means that players can buy codes of different value at local stores and use them to make a deposit at Paysafecard online casinos or to conduct any other online purchases. It was founded on May 22 1996 as Ukash and since 2015 is owned by the Paysafe Group which also runs Neteller and Skrill. Remember the top-up cards for mobile phones? Paysafe acts in a similar way and thus doesn’t require any personal details.

Paysafecard comes in the form of a 16-digit code and a $10 – $100 value. These codes can be used in more than 50 countries including New Zealand, Australia, and North America. For the maximum convenience, there is an Android and iOS app that helps to make payments using QR codes and monitoring financial history.

Our innovative approach means we can support all transactions, no matter how the player wants to pay

Joel Leonoff, Paysafe Group President & CEO
Company NamePaysafecard Wertkarten GmbH
Founded2000
FoundersArmin Sageder, Michael Müller, Michael Altrichter, Reinhard Eilmsteiner
HQVienna, Austria
Area ServedAlmost worldwide
Number of Casinos10
Minimum deposit$10
Max. Bonus$500 + 50 FS
Deposit AlternativesNeosurf, Phone Bill, e-Wallets
Websitepaysafecard.com

How to Make a Deposit in Online Casino with Paysafecard (In 4 Simple Steps)

If you need to make a casino deposit Paysafecard may be one of the best payment options to consider. The process of funding an account is rather simple and convenient, and you can find the closest outlet on the official website or inside a devoted app. Here are the steps to complete to make an online casino Paysafecard deposit:

Purchase the code.
Find the closest selling point and pick a card with a necessary value ($10, $25, 50$, or $100).
Choose a gambling site to play at.
In this article, you will find the most reliable casinos that accept Paysafecard. Pick the one you like the most and create an account.
Fund the account.
Go to the Cashier, choose Paysafe as a deposit method, and insert the necessary sum. You can divide one code into several payments, there is no need to spend the whole sum at once.
Start playing.
Paysafecard transactions are instant and are free from any fees. Once the money lands on your account, choose your favourite game and start playing.

How to Withdraw Money From Online Casino with Paysafe

Unfortunately, the majority of Paysafe gambling sites don’t offer this card for withdrawals. Remember, this payment option was created for making payments and not for cashing out the winnings.

💡 Luckily, if you have a MyPaysafecard account, it is possible to find a few casinos that allow quick and trouble-free withdrawals. Besides, there are many other ways of cashing out the money and you can pick any available option. For example, Bank Transfer or e-wallets. We recommend heading to the casino’s Terms and Conditions section to learn about the available withdrawal options and requirements.

Best Paysafecard Casino Sites in 2021

It is rather simple to find a Paysafe card casino because this payment option is extremely popular. However, many players, especially beginners, are puzzled about how to choose a reliable gambling site. Our experts have done the job and below you will find a list of the best gambling sites that accept Paysafecard.

1Zodiac Casino$20$1
2Play Frank$100 + 50 Free Spins$20
3Captain Spins Casino$1200 + 260 Bonus Spins$10
4PlayOJO50 Free Spins$10
5Monster Casino$500 + 50 Free Spins$10

Why Choose Online Casinos that Use Paysafe

Casinos with Paysafe have millions of fans across the world and it is not surprising. This payment option has a range of benefits compared to bank cards and e-wallets, and below we will tell about each of these benefits in more detail.

Safety and Security with Paysafecard

In 2009 Paysafecard was named The Best Prepaid Company Outside USA and in 2016 – The Best Online or Mobile Solution. One of the most important features of this payment method is that you can make an online casino Paysafe deposit without worrying about your data. Users don’t need to share any financial or personal information to buy a card. The code can be purchased for cash from any local selling point.

When choosing online casinos that take Paysafe you can monitor financial history, check balance, and be sure that you are not spending more than intended to. This is a great safety measure for compulsive players. Moreover, when using a devoted application, you can make direct payments via QR codes.

Finally, Paysafecard is unhackable. Generators fail to hack PIN codes or to artificially increase the balance. Due to top-notch security measures, this payment option remains one of the safest at the moment. These prepaid cards also protect players from spam and phishing which contributes to secure and positive gambling no matter where you are located and how much you bet.

Deposit and Withdrawal Limits

If you are looking for fast payout casinos and platforms with instant deposits, make sure that they have Paysafecard on offer. Usually, you can start playing with as little as $10 on the account but everything depends on the requirements of a particular casino.

When it comes to withdrawal, everything is a bit more complicated because only a few gambling platforms allow cashing out the winnings via MyPaysafecard account. Fortunately, there are numerous payment options that can be used for withdrawals. The maximum card balance equals $5,000 and the maximum daily top-up equals $1,000.

Paysafecard fees in different countries

There are thousands of casinos that use Paysafe vouchers and they can be used in over 50 countries. These cards can be bought in local currency in different denominations – from $10 to $100. When choosing an online casino real money deposits via Paysafecard are a great option.

If you decide to split the sum into several deposits, don’t worry. The left-over can be used in the future. However, if you don’t use the amount after 6 months, there is a $3 charge that will be automatically withdrawn from the balance. There are no other fees and you can start playing without a need to pay extra money for transactions.

New Paysafe Casinos (2021)

We all love the newest online casinos that offer generous bonuses, unique features, and the latest games. Literally every day a gambling site with Paysafecard is launched and if you want to get the best deals and offers, you should keep an eye on the market. Fortunately, our experts have made a list of the latest brands that will definitely surprise you with top-notch features and outstanding design. Just pick one of them and start playing your favourite slots and table games.

Free Spins

£1200 / 260 FS

T&C Apply!

Free Spins

£250 / 100 FS

T&C Apply!
Experts` pick

Bonuses in Paysafecard Gambling Sites

We all love gifts. And when joining a gambling platform, a Paysafecard casino bonus becomes a great addition to the game. Below we will tell you about the best promotions to look for when signing up at a new gambling site:

  • Welcome bonuses. Everything starts with a casino sign up bonus which awards players with extra cash. This promotion is usually divided into several deposits and adds a certain percent to your balance;
  • Free spins. It is difficult to find a more popular promotion than free spins which can be either a separate bonus or a part of the welcome package;
  • No deposit bonuses. If you don’t know whether a particular gambling site is the right place to be, a no deposit casino bonus may help to figure everything out. Usually, it comes as several dollars or free spins to understand whether the casino is for you;
  • Loyalty program. Regular players can also benefit when choosing a Paysafecard casino. Every dollar spent turns into a certain number of points. When collecting a particular amount of points, you get to the higher VIP level and unlock new rewards. They may include a personalized manager, extra cash, higher cash out limits, bigger cashback percentage, participation in VIP tournaments, and even cruise ship trips.

There is a huge number of offers and any player will find the best casino bonuses to his or her taste. However, you shouldn’t forget about the requirements most of these bonuses are subject to. Before making a deposit and claiming the promotion, we recommend reading the Terms and Conditions attentively. There you will find information about wagering requirements, betting limits, deadlines, and any other restrictions concerning bonuses.

Paysafe Casinos Worldwide

Gamblorium experts have gathered all the data you may need on gambling in English-speaking countries. We will tell you about Paysafecard deposits and withdrawals, as well as any other regulations to keep in mind. When choosing an online casino that accepts Paysafe you will be fully armed and know how to use this payment option.

United Kingdom
Paysafecard is so popular that it is accepted in the top UK casinos and can be bought literally everywhere. To make a bet and start playing, Britons need to find the closest sales point and purchase a voucher.

If you are looking for the best Paysafecard casino UK platforms can give you what you need. And the best part is that it is absolutely legal and free from additional charges.

Canada
At the moment, Paysafecard is present in more than 50 countries across the world and thousands of gambling sites accept this payment option. And Canada is not an exception. When choosing Paysafecard casinos Canada players can purchase vouchers at thousands of sales points across the country. At PayPoint, it is possible to find vouchers with a C$125, C$175, and C$250 denominations.

When choosing the best online casino in Canada players can be sure to find Paysafecard as a deposit option.

New Zealand
Kiwis love comfort and speed of gambling, so many of them choose Paysafecard as a payment method. Luckily, when searching for the best Paysafe casinos NZ players will be able to make a deposit via this prepaid card literally on every platform.

To start gambling, you need to buy a voucher, pick an online casino NZ Paysafe is available at and fund your account. And if you want to get familiar with other banking options, get familiar with the list of online casinos NZ players love and pick the one you prefer.

South Africa
It is not difficult to find online casinos that accept Paysafe in South Africa but there may be one problem: the number of retailers is rather limited. Actually, you can purchase vouchers either in one store in Cape Town or a single sales point in Johannesburg. Luckily for online gambling South Africa allows you to purchase the card online at official distributor websites.
Australia
Paysafecard is one of the most favourite payment methods among Aussies which means that it is rather simple to find casinos that accept Paysafecard Australia deposits. You can purchase a voucher for any value up to 100 AUD and fund your account either on a desktop computer or via mobile application.

Australian online casinos that accept Paysafe are considered rather reliable and thousands of Aussies pick it due to full anonymity and protection against hack attacks. If you want to research the opportunities, choose one of the top Aussie online casinos and make the maximum out of the game.

United States
Unfortunately, you won’t find the best online casinos that accept Paysafecard deposits in the USA no matter how hard you try. This payment option is prohibited for gambling in the US. However, Paysafe Group has teamed up with Worldpay in order to establish new standards for iGaming security on the market. Once Paysafecard will be allowed for casino transactions in the US, we will update the review. But don’t worry because you can always choose the best online casinos for US players and enjoy secure gambling with other payment options.

Benefits & Drawbacks of Paysafe Casino Sites

Millions of users worldwide have already experienced all the benefits this payment option has on offer. However, there are still those who doubt whether Paysafe voucher casinos are better than the rest. Here are the main pros and cons to consider when deciding whether to choose a casino that accepts Paysafecard.

Pros:Cons:
Complete anonymity. No need to provide banking details.Limited withdrawals. Only a few online casinos offer to cash out via MyPaysafecard account.
No fees. No payments are added to the deposit.Need to leave the house. To purchase a voucher, players need to find a local sales point and go there.
Wide usage. Vouchers can be bought in thousands of sales points.
Limited budget. There is no need to worry about exceeding the budget.

Mobile Casinos that Accept Paysafecard

When choosing a Paysafecard online casino, players have access to a top-notch and convenient application. It runs smoothly both on Android and iOS and keeps records of all your transactions. In addition, you can set limits, make purchases via QR code, and see how much you have spent on gambling.

We know how players love gambling on the go that is why we made a list of the best mobile casino Paysafecard platforms. Pick one of them and enjoy perfect gambling wherever you are.

Free Spins

25 FS

T&C Apply!
Experts` pick

Free Spins

$1000 / 100 FS

T&C Apply!

Free Spins

25 FS

T&C Apply!

Best Paysafecard Slots of All Time

It is difficult to find a more popular type of casino game than video machines. They come in a huge variety and millions of players worldwide spend hours spinning the reels and trying to get lucky.

Due to a huge diversity, you can not only play traditional Paysafecard casino slots but also test recent launches with top-notch interface and design. Almost every day online slots real money players can get familiar with new machines. And if you don’t want to miss them, we recommend picking a casino from our list because these operators regularly update their gaming library.

Here are the most popular Paysafecard slots you should pay attention to:

#Slot NameSoftwareMin BetMax BetRTP
1Mega JokerNetent0.10299.00%
2Thunderstruck IIMicrogaming0.301596.65%
3Mega MoolahMicrogaming0.016.2596.00%
4StarburstNetent0.01196.09%
5Fluffy Favourites Eyecon0.1012.595.00%
6House of FunBetsoft0.0215094.96%

Best Paysafecard Casino Alternatives

If for some reason you don’t like Paysafecard, don’t know where to buy a voucher, or prefer more traditional payment options, get familiar with our list of alternatives. With their help, you will also be able to make safe and quick deposits and withdraw winnings without any difficulties.

How We Rate and Review Banking Methods

The Gamblorium team takes the process of evaluating payment options very seriously. Due to years of experience, our experts know what features to pay attention to and what elements to test. First of all, we check the company’s background and make sure that it is safe to use. Then we make sure that it is easy to make a deposit and to reach the customer support if any issues arise.

Finally, we test online casinos accepting Paysafecard to make sure that it is convenient to fund the account and withdraw the winnings. In our reviews, we take into account even the slightest details: additional fees, presence of a mobile application, and feedback of regular users. After reading our reviews you get comprehensive information on the payment option and can make up your own mind whether it is worth using.

Expert's Opinion + Tips

In the time of Internet hacks and frauds, casino sites that accept Paysafecard are a real blessing. There is no need to provide your personal information or even to start a bank account. You remain completely anonymous and no one is able to steal the money from you.

I recommend Paysafecard to players who want to stick to the budget or have trouble with gambling: when purchasing a prepaid card you will never exceed the limit.

Posted by: Catalina
Editor-in-Chief

With 4 years of experience in writing about online gambling, Catalina has decided to gather all her knowledge and share it with others on one platform. Her main goal is to provide detailed information so that players could gamble in a more safe way. Smart and responsible gambling is her motto.

FAQs

Is Paysafecard safe to use for making deposits at an online casino?
Yes, Paysafecard is one of the safest payment options at the moment. All transactions are regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority, are safely encrypted, and don’t require any personal information.

Can Paysafecard be used at all casinos?
At the moment, there are numerous Paysafe deposit casinos all over the world. More and more gambling sites regularly add these prepaid vouchers to the list of accepted payment options.

What's the minimum deposit in Paysafe online casinos?
By right minimum deposit casinos are considered one of the most popular among players. The minimum value of a Paysafe voucher is $10 and there is a huge number of gambling sites where you can start playing with this sum.

Can I withdraw money from Paysafecard casino sites?
When choosing an online casino with Paysafe deposit can be done in a matter of seconds. However, withdrawals are more complex and only several casinos grant cashing out to MyPaysafecard account. Luckily, you can choose one of the numerous withdrawal methods available on the site.

How do I check my Paysafecard balance?
The simplest way to check your balance is to install an official Paysafecard application that is available both at App Store and Play Market. Thus, you’ll always be aware of the transaction history and the money left on the balance.

Are there any fees for using Paysafecard?
No, there are no fees added to the price of the card and you don’t have to pay anything for uploading funds to your Paysafe account. In some cases, gambling sites may charge money for withdrawals.

What online casinos take Paysafe deposits?
To use Paysafecard as a payment option, you need to pick a gambling site that is legal in its jurisdiction. Read the article above and learn about the best Paysafecard casino sites.

Do casino operators provide Paysafe casino bonuses?
Yes, there are numerous bonuses available at gambling sites that accept Paysafecard. You can benefit from welcome packages, free spins, cashback, loyalty programs, and much more.

Where can I buy a Paysafecard?
Paysafecard may be purchased in over 50 countries in shops and sales points. Head to the official website or download Paysafe application, indicate your location, and get familiar with the list of the closest shops.