Free Spins

€350 / 135 FS

Сasinos of the Month
T&C Apply!

Free Spins

£500 / 50 FS

Сasinos of the Month
T&C Apply!

Free Spins

80 FS

Сasinos of the Month
T&C Apply!

The list of casinos with Trustly is constantly expanding and it is not surprising. This Swedish payment processor is fast, secure, and extremely simple to use. Millions of users worldwide have already chosen it for day-to-day transactions and gambling. Just imagine: you not only have an opportunity to remain anonymous without sharing personal information with the casino but also to play at gambling sites that don’t require creating an account. Even though some countries are still not accepting this payment method, it is only a matter of time when Trustly casinos will be available in all corners of the world. And we are eager to tell you everything about the benefits this financial mediator has in store.

In our guide, we will tell you more about:

  • More about Trustly and the way it operates.
  • The best online casinos that accept this payment method.
  • Reasons to choose Trustly.

Top Online Casinos that Accept Trustly in 2021 ?

CasinoRatingWelcome BonusFeaturesActions
1
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
12 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£50 + 50 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Loyalty club with many offers
  • Useful responsible gaming tools
  • Bright & easy-to-use website
T&C Apply!
2
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
16 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£25 / $500 + 20 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Well-known brand
  • Easy to use website
  • Live chat
T&C Apply!
3
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
6 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

€350 + 135 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Unique Supercharged bonus
  • Native Slotty Vegas application
  • Big number of payment methods
T&C Apply!
4
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
4 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£50 + 100 Extra Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Game from over 50 providers
  • Suitable for high rollers
  • Rewarding loyalty program
T&C Apply!
5
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
4 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

€800 + 100 Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Wide range of deposit options
  • High-security level
  • Loyalty program
T&C Apply!
6
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
12 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£500 + 50 FS

T&C Apply!
  • £5 No deposit bonus
  • Variety of payment methods
  • Exclusive new games
T&C Apply!
7
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
12 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

80 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • No wagering requirements
  • Exclusive rewards
  • The OJO Wheel & Prize Twister
T&C Apply!
8
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
20 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

$/£100 + 50 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Daily challenges
  • Attractive welcome package
  • Live casino
T&C Apply!
9
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
3 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£200 + 100 Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Royal selection of games
  • Wide variety of banking options
  • Excellent security
T&C Apply!
10
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
5 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

$200 + 100 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Sports betting availability
  • Rewarding bonuses
  • Live casino games
T&C Apply!
11
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
11 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

€333 + 300 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Wide selection of games
  • Rewarding bonus offers
  • State-of-art security
T&C Apply!
12
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
5 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

€400 + 400 FS

T&C Apply!
  • Twin Race tournaments
  • Live casino dealer experience
  • Attractive bonus offers
T&C Apply!
13
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
12 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

500 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Promotions calendar
  • Loyalty points program
  • 24/7 Live chat
T&C Apply!
14
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
2 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

€750 + 75 FS

T&C Apply!
  • Attractive design
  • Lots of tournaments
  • Variety of deposit methods
T&C Apply!
15
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
4 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

825 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Attractive welcome package
  • Huge selection of payments
  • Game favourites filter
T&C Apply!
16
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
19 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£250 + 100 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Exclusive live casino games
  • Reward program
  • Over 1200 games
T&C Apply!
17
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
16 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£1200 + 260 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Track your deals in Promotion calendar
  • Loyalty program
  • Exclusive VIP club
T&C Apply!
18
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
2 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

$/£300

T&C Apply!
  • Always 10% cashback
  • Lottery & Slingo available
  • Variety of tournaments
T&C Apply!

What is Trustly and How Does It Work?

Trustly logoTrustly (or Glue Finance as it was initially named) was founded in 2008 in Sweden. Its main aim is to help users make secure and fast online purchases without side applications and cards. To use Trustly, you only need an account at a partner bank. When selecting a casino that accepts Trustly, choose it in the list of available payment methods, insert the card’s details, and confirm the transaction. That’s all!

At the moment, Trustly is used by 6,000+ merchants across the world including such giants as Alibaba, Facebook, PayPal, Dell, and eBay. Trustly is licensed and supervised by the Swedish Financial Authority, one of the most reputable government agencies on the modern financial market. It also owns a European Payment Services Provider license and uses two-factor authentication for the best data protection. When you see Trustly in the list of available payment methods, be sure that your funds are safe.

In the beginning, Trustly was only used across the European Union. However, in summer 2020, it was launched in Canada and Australia.

With Trustly, users can make a payment in just a few steps using only information they know top of mind.

Oscar Berglund, Trustly’s CEO

Company NameTrustly Group
Released2008
HQStockholm, Sweden
CEOOscar Berglund
Revenue$150 million
Number of Casinos10
Best casinoPlayOJO
Deposit timeinstant
Withdrawal timedepends on the casino
Max. Bonus£1200
Email[email protected]
Websitetrustly.net
Deposit AlternativesNeteller, Skrill, POLi

How to Make a Deposit in a Casino with Trustly (In 5 Steps)

When joining the best online casinos that accept Trustly, you can be sure that the registration and depositing process will be smooth and convenient. And you won’t have to spend much time getting familiar with the procedure. Here is a step-by-step guide on making a deposit with Trustly:

  1. Choose a reliable gambling site from our list and create an account.
  2. Head to the deposit section and choose a Trustly icon in the list of payment methods.
  3. Choose your bank in the pop-up menu and insert the required details.
  4. Confirm the information and indicate the deposited sum.
  5. The sum will land on your account within a few minutes and you can start playing at once. Don’t forget to benefit from the bonuses.

Best Trustly Casino Sites in 2021

This payment method becomes extremely popular, so it is not surprising that you might find it difficult to pick the most suitable option. Let us introduce you to the best gambling sites that not only accept this payment method but also have great lobbies and outstanding rewards:

  • PlayOJO Casino – Get 80 Free Spins
    PlayOJO is the best casino that accepts Trustly for those who can’t stand wagering requirements. Get 80 free spins upon registration and withdraw the winnings without any playthrough terms. Plus, participate in the Kickers loyalty program with lots of rewards.
  • Jonny Jackpot – Get 500 Bonus Spins
    When joining this online casino Trustly availability in the list of payment methods is not the only advantage you will get. Jonny Jackpot offers more than 1,400 games and a $1,000 welcome package with 100 free spins.
  • Slotnite Casino – Get £250 + 100 Bonus Spins
    This website offers more than 1,500 games from over 80 reputable developers. Gamblers can access Slotnite on all sorts of mobile devices and play in tens of game categories. With a solid 96.21% RTP, this casino is surely worth your attention.
  • Play Frank – Get £100 + 50 Free Spins
    It has been on the market since 2014 and managed to establish a solid reputation by providing players with games from the leading software developers and generous promotions. For maximum convenience, the website is translated into several languages including Canadian English and Hindi.
  • Monster Casino – Get £500 + 50 Free Spins
    This good-looking website awards all new players with a $5 no deposit bonus, and accepts the majority of payment methods and currencies. The payouts are rather quick, up to 4 days making Monster a good option for those who don’t like to wait.

Play without delay in Pay N Play casinos

Pay N Play logoIn 2016, Trustly has changed the gambling industry for good by introducing Pay N Play. When choosing a casino that accepts Trustly and runs on Pay N Play, players can significantly speed up the registration and depositing process. Usually, when creating an account, players have to type in lots of details and upload pictures of documents for verification. With Pay N Play, everything is automated because the company acts as an intermediary and supplies gambling sites with the necessary Know Your Customer information.

With this technology, users can also play at no account casinos: platforms that don’t require any registration. The funds are deposited and withdrawn directly from and to a bank account. Despite the simplicity of use, the security of this method remains top-notch. The only drawback is that at the moment Pay N Play is only available to players from Germany, Sweden, Finland, Estonia, and the Netherlands. But we have no doubt that rather soon Pay N Play will conquer more locations.

Why Choose Casinos That Accept Trustly

There are so many gambling sites on the market that you might wonder why choose Trustly online casinos. Gamblorium experts have carefully researched and tested this payment company, and are ready to tell you why picking Trustly for your deposits and withdrawals may be a life-changing experience.

Safety and Security
One of the most important reasons to choose casino sites with Trustly is security. Actually, you are as safe with the company as you would be with a regular bank. Trustly is regulated by the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority and cooperates with the leading financial instructions across the world.

Trustly offers two layers of security: one from the company itself and one from the bank you are using. A gambling site will never receive your personal and financial information, so you remain anonymous.

Instant Deposits and withdrawals
If you are a fan of casinos with fast payouts, Trustly will surely be a great option. The deposits are instant and you can start gambling in a matter of minutes. The withdrawals might take up to two days which is also a great indicator considering that most e-wallets, bank cards, and transfers take 3-5 working days to conduct a payout.

And let us not forget about the innovative Pay N Play feature which allows depositing without registration. However, Trustly warns that large transactions might land on the account with slight delays.

Deposit and withdrawal limits
The list of small deposit casinos is expanding and quite often they offer Trustly as one of the payment methods. The minimum deposit usually equals $10 and the withdrawal limits range from $10 to $5,000. However, these limits may change from one casino to another, so we recommend getting familiar with the Terms and Conditions before making a transaction.
Mobile friendly
Another advantage of Trustly deposit casinos is that most of them can be played on all sorts of devices and operating systems. Due to a smooth integration, you can make a payment via Trustly even on your smartphone or tablet, and start gambling without a need to be stuck at home or even download a dedicated application.
Fees
Trustly doesn’t have any service fees. However, online casinos for real money and banks might charge some money for Trustly transfers, so you should clarify these details to avoid unnecessary spending. Remember, the best Trustly casinos are those which don’t charge players with extra payments.

Benefits & Drawbacks

As you see, there are many reasons to choose one of the best Trustly online casinos from our list. However, as with any other payment method, it has not only pros but also cons. To help you decide whether Trustly is a good option, get familiar with all its aspects in the comparison below.

Benefits:Drawbacks:
Instant deposits and withdrawalsPay N Play is available in a limited number of countries
No redirects to other pagesCan’t be used if you don’t have a bank account
Accepted by numerous platformsSome banks charge fees for Trustly transactions
Two-factor authentication
Approved by the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority

Trustly Supported Countries

Year after year Trustly is expanding its horizons and you can find it not only in the top UK casino sites but at gambling sites in North America, the Asia Pacific region, and Europe. At the moment, Trustly can be used in Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Cyprus, Finland, Estonia, Germany, Ireland, Italy, Hungary, Netherlands, Lithuania, Malta, Portugal, Slovenia, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, the United Kingdom, and a few other countries. In August 2020, Canada and Australia were added to the list. When choosing a Trustly casino UK players, as well as gamblers from North America, Australia, and tens of European countries, can enjoy fast and secure gambling.

Customer Support

Before joining an online casino with Trustly, you might want to ensure that the company cares about its customers and offers support and protection. Even though the list of communication channels could be broader and include social media accounts and live chat, there are still enough options available:

  • Phone number. The calls are accepted from 9:00 to 17:00 CET;
  • Email form on the official website. You can fill in the requested information and attach files if necessary;
  • Regular mail.

There is an impressive FAQ section available on the website and Trustly is so simple to use that you might find all the necessary answers without a need to contact the support team.

New Trustly Casino Sites

Considering the popularity of this payment method, it is not surprising that more and more gambling sites add Trustly to their lists. Nowadays, you can find a Trustly online casino that will fully match your preferences and expectations. To find the most suitable platform, don’t forget to test recent launches because they can be rather beneficial. New online casinos are trying to impress players and make them want to stay. That is why they offer lots of unique features, bonuses, as well as the latest games and payment methods. Here are only some of the most promising new casinos that accept Trustly:

Trustly Casino Bonuses

One of the most attractive things in gambling is bonuses. There are numerous rewards of all sizes and shapes, and players constantly search for the best deals and promotions. When choosing a casino with Trustly deposit, you will come across the following bonuses:

  • Welcome packages (a match bonus and free spins);
  • Reload bonuses;
  • Loyalty programs;
  • Cashback;
  • Referral programs;
  • Time-limited offers;
  • Tournaments and much more.

Every bonus comes with its set of requirements and conditions. For example, wagering requirements show how many times you need to bet the bonus sum to cash it out. There are also location restrictions and betting limits that might not make you eligible for the offer. Finally, most promotions have particular deadlines, so you should clear all the terms on time if you don’t want the bonus to disappear.

Best Trustly Slots of All Time

If you want to get the maximum out of online slot machines real money deposits will definitely be of great use. Fortunately, there are thousands of games from time-tested and reliable developers that have outstanding design, lots of paylines, and numerous bonus rounds. Here is a list of the most popular slots you should definitely try out:

#Slot NameSoftwareMin BetMax BetPaylinesRTP
1Mega JokerNetent0.102599.00%
2Immortal RomanceMicrogaming0.30624396.86%
3Gonzo’s QuestNetent0.20502095.97%
4Raging RhinoWMS0.40604,09695.91%
5Fluffy Favourites Eyecon0.1012.52595.00%
6CleopatraIGT0.012002090.00%

Even if you are a fan of good-old pokies with diamonds and fruits, don’t forget to test recent launches with the newest features and top-notch software. Just pick slot sites with Trustly deposit from our list and be sure to find the latest titles in their lobbies.

Best Trustly Alternatives

If you don’t have a bank account, your bank doesn’t partner with Trustly, or you simply don’t want to use this payment method, no problem. There are many other transaction options available and they are as secure and fast as Trustly. Here are some of the methods that Gamblorium experts can lightheartedly recommend.

Expert’s Opinion + Tips

I have tested literally all payment methods and can say that Trustly is one of the best options on the modern market. When choosing casino sites that accept Trustly, I am sure that my data is secure and protected. Plus, I don’t have to undergo time-consuming verification procedures and can start playing immediately.

FAQs

Is Trustly safe to use for making deposits at an online casino?
Yes, Trustly is as secure as banks because it uses the same encryption and security measures. Just pick one of the best online casino sites that accept Trustly deposits and enjoy secure gambling without any delays.

Can Trustly be used at all casinos?
No, you can use Trustly only at gambling sites that accept this payment method. To save your time, above we have provided a list of secure and rewarding casinos that cooperate with Trustly.

What’s the minimum deposit in online casinos with Trustly?
When choosing an online casino that accepts Trustly, you should remember that the minimum transaction is $10. However, the casino itself might have higher limits, so before making a deposit read the Terms and Conditions attentively.

How long does it take to make a Trustly payout?
The withdrawal time depends on the chosen casino and its pending time. But usually, the payout takes one or two days which makes Trustly a great option for players who need fast withdrawals.

If I deposit using Trustly is it necessary to withdraw money to my Trustly account?
No, you can choose any payment method that you like from the list of withdrawal options. Just make sure that the payout limits suit you.

Is it similar to other e-wallets?
Both yes and no. Trustly is a digital payment method like other e-wallets but it is as secure as banks and is approved by numerous financial institutions across the world.

Can I use Trustly at no account casinos?
Yes, you can use this payment method at casinos that don’t require registration. But don’t forget to get familiar with the fees and terms of selected platforms in advance.

Posted by: Garet Smith
Expert in casino payments

Garet has been collaborating with different international media related to iGaming sector for a long time now. Due to his deep knowledge in the field of finances, he knows almost everything about payment processing at online casinos and is more than happy to share it with others.