Free Spins

500 FS

Сasinos of the Month
T&C Apply!

Free Spins

25 FS

Сasinos of the Month
T&C Apply!

Free Spins

£500 / 50 FS

Сasinos of the Month
T&C Apply!

Google Pay is one of the most popular and top-rated digital wallets that is also known as GPay. It is a popular deposit and withdrawal method in the gambling industry, so there is no difficulty in finding a reliable Google Pay casino. This is also a very comfortable banking option since it is accepted in numerous casinos worldwide and is supported by the most renowned financial institutions in different countries. A user gets access to his credit and debit cards, bank accounts and can send funds to the casino account using only your mobile device.

It works similarly to other popular e-wallets that guarantee instant transactions as well as facilitates debit and credit card transactions. This article written by Gamblorium experts will focus on several important points connected with GPay:

  • Why this method has become so popular in online casinos;
  • What makes it outstanding among others;
  • Where you can play great casino games with GPay deposit.

Best Online Casinos that Accept Google Pay in 2021 ?

CasinoRatingWelcome BonusFeaturesActions
1
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
12 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

500 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Promotions calendar
  • Loyalty points program
  • 24/7 Live chat
T&C Apply!
2
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
13 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

25 Free Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Safe payments
  • 300+ Slot games
  • Limitless rewards
T&C Apply!
3
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
16 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

£1200 + 260 Bonus Spins

T&C Apply!
  • Track your deals in Promotion calendar
  • Loyalty program
  • Exclusive VIP club
T&C Apply!
4
5.0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
20 user ratings
Full Review

Welcome

25 Spins

T&C Apply!
  • 300+ Slot games
  • Monthly cashback
  • Rewards programme
T&C Apply!

What is Google Pay and How Does It Work?

Google Pay logoIt is not a secret that digital payments get more popular every day and over 6.1 billion people will use them by 2023. Google Pay is a digital online payment system developed by Google. It was developed in California and allows making payments via Google user services on multiple devices. It has appeared thanks to the unification of Android Pay and Google Wallet. As a result, a new single app with numerous great features and API was released in 2018. When this rebranded app has joined the market, it has acquired an autofill feature of Google Chrome, support for boarding passes, and tickets for different events. This wallet uses NFC for transmitting card information and works similar to contactless payments used in many countries.

When it comes to the spheres to use Google Pay, gambling takes one of the leading positions. It also remains one of the major payment methods on Android devices and leads up in digital payments.

With Google Pay, it’ll be easier for you to use the payment information saved to your Google Account, so you can speed through checkout with peace of mind.

Pali Bhat, Google's VP of Product Management

Company NameGoogle Inc.
Released2015
TypeDigital Wallet
Number of Casinos10
Max. Bonus£500 + 50 FS
Deposit AlternativesApple Pay, PayPal, Pay by Phone

Setting Up Google Pay Account

If you want to join millions who use Google Pay or plan to make a deposit to a GPay casino, you should first download and install the app. You can follow every step of the setup process in this video or read the guide on the official Google website.

How to Make a Deposit in a Casino with Google Pay (In 5 Steps)

When it comes to online gambling real money can be won only after you deposit funds to the casino account. GPay is a perfect solution for making a deposit. It is enough to complete 5 simple steps to transfer money to Google Pay online casino account.

  1. Download and set up GPay app to your mobile device.
  2. Register an account and add one or several payment methods.
  3. Enter the casino account and select the Cashier section.
  4. Press the ‘Deposit’ button and select GPay as a preferred payment method.
  5. Select the connected card you will use and confirm the transaction on your mobile device.
    *GPay delivers funds almost instantly, so you can complete the transaction in a couple of minutes.

How to Withdraw Money From Casino that Accepts Google Pay

It is great to win big amounts but you can enjoy this money only after its withdrawal. Every casino that accepts Google Pay for a deposit usually accepts this payment method for withdrawals too (usually the money is withdrawn to your linked card). However, there might be exceptions, so check banking options before you claim your winnings.

If you have ensured that a casino accepts GPay for withdrawals, complete the following steps:

  1. Enter the casino account.
  2. Go to the Cashier section and press the ‘Withdrawal’ button.
  3. Select GPay as a preferred method.
  4. Enter the amount you want to receive.
  5. Pass through the verification procedure (if you withdraw funds for the first time).
  6. Wait for your funds to arrive.

It is important to remember that every casino has its own pending time that can take from several minutes to several days. It should be added to the time required for the delivery of funds. GPay system makes fast transactions that can take only several minutes so any delays you may face are rather caused by the casino.

Why Choose Gambling Sites that Accept Google Pay

When you choose a banking option in the casino, Google Pay is a number-one solution. The main reason for that is the number of benefits this e-wallet has.

Safety & Security with Google Pay
It is absolutely secure to process money to and from GPay casinos since this payment system never shares personal or financial data with third parties. All the payment information is encrypted and stored on secure servers. There is an opportunity to use a virtual account number instead of your real one, switch on screen lock to protect this number, enable two-factor authentication or secure your phone using Find My Device feature. It allows securing the account with a PIN code or fingerprint scan to ensure that only you have access to it too.

💡 It is important to remember that GPay wants to secure its users from scams and phishing, so users must remember that the system never requests user sensitive data by phone, email or in any other way. It never sends attachments or emails with clickable links.

Fast Payouts Payment Processing
Looking for fast withdrawal casinos prefer ones with GPay option. It supports instant transactions free of extra charges. All the payments are delivered almost instantly, but it is necessary to wait for a pending time in the casino to end to get money to your card or bank account.
Deposit and Withdrawal Limits
There are daily limits in Google Pay. It is possible to process up to $100 per transaction without a PIN code and greater amounts require PIN code support. The daily maximum is $1,200 that is shared with debit and credit cards linked to the app. The maximum amount per transaction with a PIN code is $10,000.

As you can see, it is enough to have a great gambling experience and claim a bonus if you want.

Google Pay Fees
The best news about the online casino that accepts Google Pay is free deposits. It is absolutely free to use any debit card or bank account via this system, but there is a 2.9% fee for credit card transactions. There are no fees when you transfer funds to the casino balance unless you use a credit card for this purpose and it is one of the cheapest services when it comes to digital wallets operating nowadays.
Comprehensive support
Users who have at least once turned to Google Help Center know that it provides detailed instructions on a majority of issues that are faced by users, and GPay is not an exception. There are subsections divided into several topics and you can open any of them to find the answer to the question you are interested in. If you can’t find a solution to your issue yourself, you can press the ‘Need more help?’ button at the bottom of the screen. Describe the problem and leave your contact details so that a representative can call you back as soon as possible.

New Google Pay Casino Sites

Modern players can observe the appearance of many new casinos that accept Google Pay nowadays. Severe competition in the gambling industry encourages them to make players unique offers and improve their bonuses and promotions for them to be outstanding in the market. Only such an approach can attract more players and encourage them to stay there. If you also want to check all those benefits, you can get almost in every brand new casino, look through this list of platforms that have joined the industry quite recently.

Free Spins

25 FS

T&C Apply!

Free Spins

£1200 / 260 FS

T&C Apply!

Playing at Google Pay Casinos in Different Countries

Gamblorium has collected the most important information about deposit and withdrawal peculiarities in online casinos that take Google Pay in different countries. Let's take a closer look.

United Kingdom
GPay is accepted by almost every best online casino UK. However, in April 2020 it has been announced that credit cards will no longer be accepted on the gambling platforms in Great Britain. It means that players can’t make a deposit or withdraw funds to a credit card using GPay too. However, since there are many casinos that accept this payment method, it is possible to enjoy gambling using debit cards, bank accounts or PayPal.
Canada
For players who live in Canada online casino has become a popular way of having fun. There is a big number of gambling platforms that accept GPay banking option in this country and around 15 banks offer products that support this payment system. You can check if your bank supports GPay and whether you can perform in-store purchases using your mobile phone here.
New Zealand
Players of a casino in New Zealand also use GPay actively. It is enough to have a mobile device with Android KitKat 4.4 and above as well as be a customer of one of three most popular banks in the country: ANZ, ASB Bank, and Bank of New Zealand (Transferwise is also supported). There are some exceptions when it comes to cards supported, so check Google Support before you install the app and make a deposit.
United States
Despite the fact that gambling is allowed in some US states, you will not find any online casino that supports Google Pay at the moment. All the best online USA casinos still have not added this e-wallet to their list of banking options.
At the same time, GPay is very popular with other purchases in the US. Though casino players have to use alternative payment methods such as Mastercard, Visa, Bitcoin and PayPal, for example.

Benefits & Drawbacks

Google Pay digital wallet service has a number of benefits over other payment systems as well as some downfalls.

What we like:What we don't like:
Free deposits and withdrawals (except for credit cards).Not all casinos accept this digital payment method.
Instant transactions.Some countries are restricted to use Google Pay.
High-security level.There is a 2.9% fee for credit card transactions.
Excellent customer supportGPay is used for deposits more often and some casinos do not support withdrawals to it.
The lowest fees.
Ease of use.

Mobile Casinos that Accept Google Pay

Unlike many other digital payment systems, GPay is a very comfortable solution for casino players. It does not charge fees and guarantees instant delivery of player’s funds to the account balance. This option is supported by many platforms all around the globe being one of the most widely used banking options. It is enough to have an Android mobile device with and you can pay for different services no matter where you are. If you also enjoy the benefits of this popular e-wallet, Gamblorium recommends you checking a detailed list of Google Pay casinos with a wide selection of games and lucrative bonus offers.

Free Spins

500 FS

T&C Apply!
Experts` pick

Best Google Pay Slots of All Time

It goes without saying that slots remain the most popular casino game even despite a lot of other alternatives offered in the gambling market. Each of the casinos offers real money slot machines that are counted by hundreds, so the choice is enormous, just select the one you like the most, make a deposit and enjoy the game! When you have no time to wait for time-consuming deposits, give Google Pay slots a try and make sure to bet while it’s hot. It often happens that players get puzzled by the variety of slots offered, so here you can find the top 6 best slot machines with the highest RTP for higher rewards.

#Slot NameSoftwareMin BetMax BetRTP
1Mega JokerNetent0.10299.00%
2Immortal RomanceMicrogaming0.30696.86%
3StarburstNetent0.01196.09%
4Mega MoolahMicrogaming0.016.2596.00%
5Fluffy Favourites Eyecon0.1012.595.00%
6CleopatraIGT0.0120090.00%

These slots have become leaders for years of their existence, but it does not mean that new releases are not worth your attention. There are so many wonderful video slots with rich visual effects and exciting bonus rounds that come out every day. Just give them a shot and maybe they will be on your list of favourites too.

Bonuses in Online Casinos that Accept Google Pay

It is not a secret that the choice of the casino depends greatly on the bonuses and promotions it suggests. They often become a deciding factor for players especially if they only start their gambling adventure. When looking for a rewarding casino bonus, it is important to pay attention to those online casinos that take Google Pay. There are a lot of companies that offer players a variety of promotions and multiply their winnings each time they are playing. Here is the list of bonus types that you can take advantage of:

  • Welcome bonuses (given to newly registered players);
  • No deposit bonuses (does not require a deposit for playing);
  • Free spins (given to active players as a reward or as an add-on to a match bonus);
  • Cashback bonuses (given as a reward for deposits as a percentage match);
  • Match bonuses (a certain percentage received in the form of bonus funds to the deposit made).

Many casinos reward their regular players with exclusive offers and benefits listed by loyalty programs and VIP membership. However, each time a player decides to claim a bonus, it is important to check which payment methods are eligible for it. When you read Terms and Conditions of an online casino, Google Pay must be on their list if you deposit using this method. Otherwise, your deposit will not give you a desirable match or a set of free spins. Learning wagering requirements, game provider restrictions, bonus deadlines, and betting limits are also crucial.

Best Google Pay Alternatives

If you are located in the US, Australia or any other country where there are no GPay casinos or your phone does not support this app, there are always several other alternative payment methods to consider. Look through other trusted and cheap banking solutions for casino players to make your choice.

How We Rate and Review Banking Methods

Since the range of payment methods accepted by modern online casinos is quite extensive, it can be difficult to make the right choice. Therefore, we believe that experts’ help will be useful for players that have not found the most convenient option yet.

Our team of gambling experts has analyzed dozens of banking options approved by casinos. We have compared such important features as fees, security, customer support, regional restrictions, limits as well as many other important characteristics. As a result, we have created unbiased reviews of banking methods and given only truthful recommendations towards the best of them. Our main goal is to make gambling experience of every player positive and let everyone enjoy their winnings.

Expert's Opinion + Tips

Each time I hear about new fraudulent and criminal activity with financial transactions, I am always worried to become the next victim. Therefore, the super security of the payment method is of utmost importance for me. The best thing I like about GPay is the inability to access my e-wallet even if I lose my phone or it is stolen. It is one of the safest payment methods that is accepted almost everywhere no matter where you go. If you also enjoy all the advantages Google Pay offers, the only advice I should give is to avoid simple PIN codes and never to neglect extra security (Touch ID, 2FA, etc).


Posted by: Catalina
Editor-in-Chief

With 4 years of experience in writing about online gambling, Catalina has decided to gather all her knowledge and share it with others on one platform. Her main goal is to provide detailed information so that players could gamble in a more safe way. Smart and responsible gambling is her motto.


FAQs

Do casinos take Google Pay?
Unfortunately, currently, the list of GPay casinos is not very big, but its number is constantly growing. It means that more players will be able to deposit and withdraw funds using this payment method in the nearest future.

Is Google Pay safe to use for making deposits at online casinos?
If you still think about whether it is safe to deposit funds to the casino, pay with Google Pay, and forget about any doubts. Your personal and financial data is encrypted and you should not worry a lot since money is delivered almost instantly.

What are the minimum and maximum deposits in casinos that accept Google Pay?
Usually, it is the casino that sets a minimum and maximum deposit amounts for every banking option. Most often, a casino with minimum deposit accepts $10 – $20 or equivalent to this sum. The maximum transaction amount via GPay is $10,000.

Are Google Pay deposits instant?
Undoubtedly, it takes from several seconds to several minutes to deliver funds to the casino account

Can Google Pay be used for withdrawals?
Naturally, it can be used for withdrawals, but every casino has its own list of methods supported. It is better to check it before claiming a withdrawal.

Are there any commission fees?
There are no fees and commissions taken by the payment system for deposits and withdrawals, but you should remember that Google Pay online casinos may apply some fees on transactions too.

Do Google Pay casinos offer bonuses?
Yes, GPay casinos offer different bonuses and promotions both to new and regular players, but don’t forget to read casino Terms and conditions before claiming them.

What games can I play at a casino with Google Pay?
The range of games in Google Play casinos is very big. You can try popular slots, table games including poker, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, craps, live dealer games, and many other types.

What is the best online casino GPay?
It is impossible to give a definite answer to this question since every player has his own presentation and requirements to a casino. Therefore, we offer a list of the best GPay gambling platforms to check and decide which one is number one personally for you.